English Intern
    Prof. Dr. Todd B. Marder

    Alumni - Senior Researchers

    Dr. Katharina Fucke

    Alumni - Postdocs

    Dr. Shubankar Bose

    Dr. Johannes Brand

    Dr. Robert M. Edkins

    Alexander von Humboldt-Foundation Fellowship

    Dr. Martin Hähnel

    Dr. Marie-Luise Lechner

    Dr. Andreas Lohrbach

    Dr. Kei Murata

    Dr. Emily Neeve

    Dr. Chang Jiang Yao

    Dr. Qing Ye

    Dr. Zuloun Zhang

    Alumni - PhD Students

    Dr. Martin Eck

    Dr. Lujia Mao

    Dr. Nicola Schwenk

    Dr. Carolin Sieck

    Dr. Sabrina Würtemberger-Pietsch

    Alumni - Master Students

    Simon Brand (2016)

    Andrea Deißenberger (2014)

    Oliver Diamond

    Erasmus Exchange Student (2017)

    Matthias Ferger

    Stefanie Griesbeck (2014)

    Andreas Groß (2012)

    Benjamin Hupp (2014)

    Florian Kerner (2016)

    Laura Kuehn (2016)

    Jan Maier (2016)

    Sarah Mc Knight (2015)

    Friedrich Mühlbach (2013)

    Florian Rauch (2015)

    Sebastian Reuter (2015)

    Florian Scharnagl (2016)

    Thorsten Scherpf (2012)

    Domenic Schleier (2016)

    Claudia Schürger (2015)

    Julia Schuster (2014)

    Carolin Sieck (2013)

    Ulrike Wais (2014)

    Regina Wirth (2013)

    Alumni - Guest Scientists

    Prof. Hamad Al Mamari (2016)

    Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat Oman

    Prof. Zhenting Du (2016)

    Northwest A&F University, Yangling, China

    Dr. Ededet Akpan Eno (2017)

    Universität Calabar, Nigeria
    DAAD Fellowship

    Prof. Helen Oluwatola Omoregie (2015)

    University of Ibadan, Ibadan Nigeria

    Bachelor-Studenten

           

           Benjamin Hupp                  Jens Seufert                      Carl Schiller
                 (2012)                               (2012)                                 (2012)

            

         Sabine Krumbholz             Thomas Renner             William Shamburger
                (2012)                                 (2013)                                  (2013)

                               
           Markus Gernert                 Patrick Forckel                  Peter Dremirel
                 (2014)                                  (2014)                                 (2014)

           

              Mario Guth                Lukas Gerstner
                 (2016)                         (2016)       

     

    Austausch-Studenten

                  
     Soichiro Kawamorita                Max Lang                      Audrey Ledoux
      Hokkaido University,        University of Texas,      Université Claude Bernard
         Sapporo, Japan                  Austin, USA               Lyon I, Lyon, Frankreich
                (2012)                                 (2013)                                (2014)         

                      
           Ying Ying Chia               Yuta Takenouchi              Sanjoy Mukherjee  
       Universiti Malaysia         Hokkaido University,            Indian Institute of
              Sarawak                     Sapporo, Japan          Science, Bangalore, Indien
                 (2014)                               (2014)                            (DAAD 2014)                      

               

          Chun Fai Chow               Mizuho Tsuchiya                   Neena KK
     City University of Hong     University of Tokyo,     Indian Institute of Science,
    Kong, Hong Kong, China        Tokio, Japan                   Bangalore, Indien
                 (2015)                                (2016)                           (DAAD 2016)

                                        

               Jing Zhou                   Amanda Nelson               Thanapol Srisuttikul
    Northwest A&F University   Virginia Polytechnic         Thammasat University,
          Yangling, China         Institute & State University,  Phathum Thani, Thailand
      CSC Fellowship (2016)          Blacksburg, USA                       (2016)
                                         Fulbright Fellowship (2016)               

     

    Praktikanten

                     

        Michael Lübtow                     Willy Kaschuba                       Florian Geyer
                (2015)                                     (2015)                                      (2015)

               

         Johannes Krebs                    Tim Görlich                           Matthias Ferger
           (2015 & 2016)                           (2015)                                      (2015)

                               

           Laura Kuehn                   Florian Scharnagl                Maria von Bresinski
                (2015)                                    (2016)                                     (2016)

                 

          Anne Neumann                   Theresa Zang                         Julian Fink
                (2016)                                    (2016)                                  (2016)

                                

         Marcel Härterich                  Sarina Berger                      Christine Heinz
                (2016)                                   (2016)                                    (2016)

                    

     Joshua Weinmann                 Katharina Emmert                       Robin Bissert
           (2016)                                  
    (2016)                                     (2016)

                          

    Johannes Ackermann        Maja-Tessa Schilling              Sonja Fuchs
               (2017)                                (2017)                           (2017)

    Laboranten

         

     Fabienne Autenrieth           Kevin Erdle             Helga Diettrich

    Charlotte Scheufler

    Auszubildende

          

      Marcel Müller (2016)         Laura Wolz (2016)        Olga Anhalt (2016)

           Tamara_Stawski.jpg

    Andreas Lange (2016)         Tamara Stawski (2017)

    Kontakt

    Lehrstuhl für Anorganische Chemie I
    Am Hubland
    97074 Würzburg

    Suche Ansprechpartner

    Hubland Süd, Geb. C4