piwik-script

Intern
Marder Group

Alumni - Senior Researchers

Prof. Dr. Andreas Steffen

Present: TU Dortmund

Dr. Katharina Edkins (née Fucke)

Senior Lecturer of Pharmaceutics at Queen's University of Belfast

Alumni - Postdocs

Dr. Jian Zhao (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Dr. Hashem Amini (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Prof. Dr. Shubankar Bose (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Dr. Johannes Brand

Dr. Robert M. Edkins (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Present: Chancellor's Fellow at Strathclyde, Scotland

Dr. Martin Hähnel

Dr. Marie-Luise Lechner

Prof. Dr. Andreas Lohrbach (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Dr. Kei Murata (JSPS Fellowship)

Dr. Emily Neeve

Dr. Ursula Paul

Dr. Chang Jiang Yao (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Prof. Dr. Qing Ye (DFG Return Fellowship)

Prof. Dr. Zuloun Zhang (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

Dr. Jian Zhao

Alumni - PhD Students

Dr. Martin Eck

Dr. Antonius Eichhorn

Dr. Lujia Mao

Dr. Nicola Schwenk

Dr. Carolin Sieck

Dr. Sabrina Würtemberger-Pietsch

Alumni - Master Students

Wiebke Daul (2018/2019)

Martin Stang (2018/2019)

Lena Dietrich (2018)

Mario Guth (2018)

Charlotte Hartmann (2018)

Yvonne Vonhausen (2018)

Tim Görlich (2017)

Simon Rachor (2017)

Oliver Diamond

Erasmus Exchange Student (2017)

Simon Brand (2016)

Florian Scharnagl (2016)

Matthias Ferger (2016)

Florian Kerner (2016)

Laura Kuehn (2016)

Jan Maier (2016)

Sarah Mc Knight (2015)

Stefanie Griesbeck (2014)

Benjamin Hupp (2014)

Andrea Deißenberger (2014)

Friedrich Mühlbach (2013)

Andreas Groß (2012)

Florian Rauch (2015)

Sebastian Reuter (2015)

Domenic Schleier (2016)

Claudia Schürger (2015)

Dr. Julia Schuster (2014)

Ulrike Wais (2014)

Carolin Sieck (2013)

Regina Wirth (2013)

Thorsten Scherpf (2012)

Alumni - Guest Scientists

Prof. Hamad Al Mamari (2016)

Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat Oman

Prof. Zhenting Du (2016)

Northwest A&F University, Yangling, China

Dr. Ededet Akpan Eno (2017)

Universität Calabar, Nigeria
DAAD Fellowship

Prof. Helen Oluwatola Omoregie (2015)

University of Ibadan, Ibadan Nigeria

Bachelor-Studenten

       

       Benjamin Hupp                  Jens Seufert                      Carl Schiller
             (2012)                               (2012)                                 (2012)

        

     Sabine Krumbholz             Thomas Renner             William Shamburger
            (2012)                                 (2013)                                  (2013)

                           
       Markus Gernert                 Patrick Forckel                  Peter Dremirel
             (2014)                                  (2014)                                 (2014)

         Katharina Nuss

            (2016)

            

          Mario Guth                           Lukas Gerstner                 Corinna Czernetzki        

               (2016)                                      (2016)                                  (2017)      

   

     

      Lukas Swoboda              Maximilian Dietz                        Peter Endres

             (2017)                               (2017)                                       (2017)

    

          Maximilian Fest                Floriane Sturm                     Eduard Glok

                 (2017)                                (2017)                                 (2018)

      

     Jonas Fackelmeyer                     Jonas Hartmann

          (2018/2019)                                (2018/2019)     

 

Austausch-Studenten

              
 Soichiro Kawamorita                Max Lang                      Audrey Ledoux
  Hokkaido University,        University of Texas,      Université Claude Bernard
     Sapporo, Japan                  Austin, USA               Lyon I, Lyon, Frankreich
            (2012)                                 (2013)                                (2014)         

                  
       Ying Ying Chia               Yuta Takenouchi              Sanjoy Mukherjee  
   Universiti Malaysia         Hokkaido University,            Indian Institute of
          Sarawak                     Sapporo, Japan          Science, Bangalore, Indien
             (2014)                               (2014)                            (DAAD 2014)                      

           

      Chun Fai Chow               Mizuho Tsuchiya                   Neena KK
 City University of Hong     University of Tokyo,     Indian Institute of Science,
Kong, Hong Kong, China        Tokio, Japan                   Bangalore, Indien
             (2015)                                (2016)                           (DAAD 2016)

                                    

           Jing Zhou                   Amanda Nelson               Thanapol Srisuttikul
Northwest A&F University   Virginia Polytechnic         Thammasat University,
      Yangling, China         Institute & State University,  Phathum Thani, Thailand
  CSC Fellowship (2016)          Blacksburg, USA                       (2016)

                                     Fulbright Fellowship (2016)               

 

                       

     Mohamad Wawi                               Jaeyoon Lee                                Thomas Parsons           

Université de Perpignan          Catholic University of Korea               Durham University

   Perpignan, France                                  Korea                                           Durham, UK

         (2018)                                                (2019)                                          (2018/2019)

 

           Yixiao Zhang

      SUSTech Shenzhen

        Shenzhen, China

               (2019)

Praktikanten

                 

    Michael Lübtow                     Willy Kaschuba                                   Florian Geyer
            (2015)                                     (2015)                                                 (2015)

           

     Johannes Krebs                    Tim Görlich                           Matthias Ferger
       (2015 & 2016)                           (2015)                                      (2015)

                           

       Laura Kuehn                          Florian Scharnagl                    Maria von Bresinski
            (2015)                                       (2016)                                           (2016)

             

      Anne Neumann                   Theresa Zang                                     Julian Fink
            (2016)                                    (2016)                                             (2016)

                            

     Marcel Härterich                  Sarina Berger                      Christine Heinz
            (2016)                                   (2016)                                    (2016)

                

 Joshua Weinmann                 Katharina Emmert                       Robin Bissert
       (2016)                                  
(2016)                                             (2016)

         

        Michael Hofmann                Maximilian Kirchner                Michael Philipp

            (2016)                                    (2017)                                       (2017)

                          

Johannes Ackermann           Maja-Tessa Schilling                   Sonja Fuchs
           (2017)                                   (2017)                                         (2017)

           

       Peter Friesen                  Carolina Kiermeier                 Andreas Helbig

           (2018)                                   (2017)                                   (2017) 

           

              Jan Kraus                           Andrea Reichert                   Fabian Schorr

                (2017)                                    (2017)                                  (2017)

      

Sebastian Vettermann                 Julian Lüttig

             (2017)                                  (2018)

         

    Chantal Roger                        Martin Luff                       Haopeng Gao

         (2018)                                  (2018)                                 (2018) 

           

Yvonne Vonhausen                      Fridolin Saal                      Daniel Gillung

        (2018)                                        (2018)                                  (2018)

            

        Eva Köster                        Meltem Yildirim                 Louise Kersting

          (2018)                                    (2018)                                (2018)

 

                      

          Jessica Rühe                           Anna Lamprecht                           Simon Fischer                                                              

          (2018/2019)                              (2018/2019)                                       (2019)  

 

            

           Leon Euringer                         Sophia Schwake                          Wen Jun NG     

                (2019)                                          (2019)                                       (2019)

 

Laboranten

     

 Fabienne Autenrieth             Kevin Erdle                       Helga Diettrich

    

    Charlotte Scheufler             Yannik Reuß

 

Auszubildende

      

  Marcel Müller (2016)         Laura Wolz (2016)        Olga Anhalt (2016)

       Tamara_Stawski.jpg           

Andreas Lange (2016)                  Tamara Stawski (2017)            Celine Pfeuffer (2017)         

 

     

Dominik Blümel (2018)      Johanna Müller (2018/19)