piwik-script

Deutsch Intern
    Marder Group

    Alumni

    Alumni - Senior Researchers

    Prof. Dr. Andreas Steffen

    Present: TU Dortmund

    Dr. Katharina Edkins (née Fucke)

    Senior Lecturer of Pharmaceutics at Queen's University of Belfast

    Alumni - Postdocs

    Dr. Xiangqing Jia (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Dr. Stefanie Griesbeck

    Dr. Jian Zhao (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Dr. Hashem Amini (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Prof. Dr. Shubankar Bose (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Dr. Johannes Brand

    Dr. Robert M. Edkins (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Present: Chancellor's Fellow at Strathclyde, Scotland

    Dr. Martin Hähnel

    Dr. Marie-Luise Lechner

    Prof. Dr. Andreas Lohrbach (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Dr. Kei Murata (JSPS Fellowship)

    Dr. Emily Neeve

    Dr. Ursula Paul

    Dr. Chang Jiang Yao (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Prof. Dr. Qing Ye (DFG Return Fellowship)

    Prof. Dr. Zuloun Zhang (Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship)

    Alumni - PhD Students

    Dr. Stefanie Griesbeck

    Dr. Martin Eck

    Dr. Antonius Eichhorn

    Dr. Lujia Mao

    Dr. Nicola Schwenk

    Dr. Carolin Sieck

    Dr. Sabrina Würtemberger-Pietsch

    Alumni - Master Students

    Frederik Wöber (2019)

    Wiebke Daul (2018/2019)

    Martin Stang (2018/2019)

    Lena Dietrich (2018)

    Mario Guth (2018)

    Charlotte Hartmann (2018)

    Yvonne Vonhausen (2018)

    Tim Görlich (2017)

    Simon Rachor (2017)

    Oliver Diamond

    Erasmus Exchange Student (2017)

    Simon Brand (2016)

    Florian Scharnagl (2016)

    Matthias Ferger (2016)

    Florian Kerner (2016)

    Laura Kuehn (2016)

    Jan Maier (2016)

    Sarah Mc Knight (2015)

    Stefanie Griesbeck (2014)

    Benjamin Hupp (2014)

    Andrea Deißenberger (2014)

    Friedrich Mühlbach (2013)

    Andreas Groß (2012)

    Florian Rauch (2015)

    Sebastian Reuter (2015)

    Domenic Schleier (2016)

    Claudia Schürger (2015)

    Dr. Julia Schuster (2014)

    Ulrike Wais (2014)

    Carolin Sieck (2013)

    Regina Wirth (2013)

    Thorsten Scherpf (2012)

    Alumni - Guest Scientists

    Prof. Hamad Al Mamari (2016)

    Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat Oman

    Prof. Zhenting Du (2016)

    Northwest A&F University, Yangling, China

    Dr. Ededet Akpan Eno (2017)

    Universität Calabar, Nigeria
    DAAD Fellowship

    Prof. Helen Oluwatola Omoregie (2015)

    University of Ibadan, Ibadan Nigeria

    Bachelor-Studenten

           

           Benjamin Hupp                  Jens Seufert                      Carl Schiller
                 (2012)                               (2012)                                 (2012)

            

         Sabine Krumbholz             Thomas Renner             William Shamburger
                (2012)                                 (2013)                                  (2013)

                               
           Markus Gernert                 Patrick Forckel                  Peter Dremirel
                 (2014)                                  (2014)                                 (2014)

             Katharina Nuss

                (2016)

                

              Mario Guth                           Lukas Gerstner                 Corinna Czernetzki        

                   (2016)                                      (2016)                                  (2017)      

       

         

          Lukas Swoboda              Maximilian Dietz                        Peter Endres

                 (2017)                               (2017)                                       (2017)

        

              Maximilian Fest                Floriane Sturm                     Eduard Glok

                     (2017)                                (2017)                                 (2018)

               

         Jonas Fackelmeyer                     Jonas Hartmann                        Max Passargus

              (2018/2019)                                (2018/2019)                                  (2019)

     

    Austausch-Studenten

                  
     Soichiro Kawamorita                Max Lang                      Audrey Ledoux
      Hokkaido University,        University of Texas,      Université Claude Bernard
         Sapporo, Japan                  Austin, USA               Lyon I, Lyon, Frankreich
                (2012)                                 (2013)                                (2014)         

                      
           Ying Ying Chia               Yuta Takenouchi              Sanjoy Mukherjee  
       Universiti Malaysia         Hokkaido University,            Indian Institute of
              Sarawak                     Sapporo, Japan          Science, Bangalore, Indien
                 (2014)                               (2014)                            (DAAD 2014)                      

               

          Chun Fai Chow               Mizuho Tsuchiya                   Neena KK
     City University of Hong     University of Tokyo,     Indian Institute of Science,
    Kong, Hong Kong, China        Tokio, Japan                   Bangalore, Indien
                 (2015)                                (2016)                           (DAAD 2016)

                                        

               Jing Zhou                   Amanda Nelson               Thanapol Srisuttikul
    Northwest A&F University   Virginia Polytechnic         Thammasat University,
          Yangling, China         Institute & State University,  Phathum Thani, Thailand
      CSC Fellowship (2016)          Blacksburg, USA                       (2016)

                                         Fulbright Fellowship (2016)               

     

                           

         Mohamad Wawi                               Jaeyoon Lee                                Thomas Parsons           

    Université de Perpignan          Catholic University of Korea               Durham University

       Perpignan, France                                  Korea                                           Durham, UK

             (2018)                                                (2019)                                          (2018/2019)

     

               Yixiao Zhang

          SUSTech Shenzhen

            Shenzhen, China

                   (2019)

    Praktikanten

                     

        Michael Lübtow                     Willy Kaschuba                                   Florian Geyer
                (2015)                                     (2015)                                                 (2015)

               

         Johannes Krebs                    Tim Görlich                           Matthias Ferger
           (2015 & 2016)                           (2015)                                      (2015)

                               

           Laura Kuehn                          Florian Scharnagl                    Maria von Bresinski
                (2015)                                       (2016)                                           (2016)

                 

          Anne Neumann                   Theresa Zang                                     Julian Fink
                (2016)                                    (2016)                                             (2016)

                                

         Marcel Härterich                  Sarina Berger                      Christine Heinz
                (2016)                                   (2016)                                    (2016)

                    

     Joshua Weinmann                 Katharina Emmert                       Robin Bissert
           (2016)                                  
    (2016)                                             (2016)

             

            Michael Hofmann                Maximilian Kirchner                Michael Philipp

                (2016)                                    (2017)                                       (2017)

                              

    Johannes Ackermann           Maja-Tessa Schilling                   Sonja Fuchs
               (2017)                                   (2017)                                         (2017)

               

           Peter Friesen                  Carolina Kiermeier                 Andreas Helbig

               (2018)                                   (2017)                                   (2017) 

               

                  Jan Kraus                           Andrea Reichert                   Fabian Schorr

                    (2017)                                    (2017)                                  (2017)

          

    Sebastian Vettermann                 Julian Lüttig

                 (2017)                                  (2018)

             

        Chantal Roger                        Martin Luff                       Haopeng Gao

             (2018)                                  (2018)                                 (2018) 

               

    Yvonne Vonhausen                      Fridolin Saal                      Daniel Gillung

            (2018)                                        (2018)                                  (2018)

                

            Eva Köster                        Meltem Yildirim                 Louise Kersting

              (2018)                                    (2018)                                (2018)

     

                          

              Jessica Rühe                           Anna Lamprecht                           Simon Fischer                                                              

              (2018/2019)                              (2018/2019)                                       (2019)  

     

                

               Leon Euringer                         Sophia Schwake                          Wen Jun NG     

                    (2019)                                          (2019)                                       (2019)

     

          

           Markus Schönitz                Johannes Schwarzmann

                   (2019)                                        (2019)

     

    Laboranten

         

     Fabienne Autenrieth             Kevin Erdle                       Helga Diettrich

        

        Charlotte Scheufler             Yannik Reuß

     

    Auszubildende

          

      Marcel Müller (2016)         Laura Wolz (2016)        Olga Anhalt (2016)

           Tamara_Stawski.jpg           

    Andreas Lange (2016)                  Tamara Stawski (2017)            Celine Pfeuffer (2017)         

     

                                           

    Dominik Blümel (2018)      Johanna Müller (2018/19)               Leon Erhard (2019)